Be It Known 2017 – Course Materials and Recordings

ALL CLASSES ARE HELD VIA TELECONFERENCE EVERY WEDNESDAY FROM 8:00PM EST TO 10:00PM EST FROM THE COMFORT OF YOUR HOME.

Dial in: 712-432-3900
Conf ID: 776426#


Got Questions?

Homework related:
Deputy Sheikess T. Cannon-El (Ohio)
moorishsciencestudies2017@gmail.com
513-208-9349
Website/Resource Related Issues:
Maria LeMay-Bey (Michigan)
webmaster@moorishamericannationalrepublic.com
917-776-0291

Class related:
Sheik S. Lee-Bey (Hawaii)
asiatic704@gmail.com
808-298-3290

Registration / contact info related:
Sheikess A. Bellamy-Bey (Maryland)
mnrofficeofregistrarsecretary@gmail.com
410-488-6858


Recommended Readings:

The negro, the black, the MOOR
by Rommani M. Amenu-El

The Resurrection Book
by Grand Sheik Timothy Dingle-El

The Great Conspiracy
by John A. Logan

When Rocks Cry Out
by Horace Butler

The Ultimate Frontier
by Eklal Kueshana

Indian Givers
by Jack Weatherford

Course Materials

* Lesson Plan (Word *.doc) (Adobe *.pdf)
Manual
* Homework Questions (Word *.doc) (Adobe *.pdf)

Reference Materials

* Naturalization Orientation Handbook
(purchase) — (preview)
* Black’s Law Dictionary, vol 5
* Constitution for the United States of America
* Contrary Articles of Amendments
* There is No “Fourteenth Amendment”!
* 14 Presidents BEFORE George Washington
* Oral Statements of the Prophet
* Humanity book revised
* Our 2 1st presidents
* divine constitution and by laws
* A Negro the Beast or Image of God BOOK
* Clearing Up The Reincarnated Prophet Confusion


Study Groups

* Love Group
1. Laila Altar – lalaak30@gmail.com
2. James Philogene – same as above
3. Nailah Quail-Parker – nailahquailparker@gmail.com
4. Bria Bagley – briambagley@yahoo.com
5. Tressa Bridges – same as #9.
6. Rahman Wilkins – rahmanwilkins@gmail.com
7. Arianna Fernandes – awrixo@gmail.com
8. Wanda Gomes – wanda.gomes25@gmail.com
9. John Hauser – johnhauser41@gmail.com
10. Larry Hughes – larryhughes7577@gmail.com
11. Nichelle Black – nichey87@gmail.com
12. Thierry Lamarre – lamarrebey@gmail.com
13. Aasim Peterson – aasimpeterson@aol.com
14. Cornelius Sanders – cs.corneliuscs@gmail.com
15. Melisia Grant – melisia.grant@yahoo.com
16. Demetrius Williams –demtriusjordan301@gmail.com
17. Vladim Imbert – vladimbert@gmail.com
18. Carlene Wilson –carlenebwilsonmusic@gmail.com
19. Derrick Forte – brandonforte48@gmail.com
20. Lotoya Lewin – lewinharris@gmail.com
21. Daniele Johnson – itarahsbox@gmail.com
22. Junious Brown – juniousb09@gmail.com
23. Lester Harris – lesisbless@hotmail.com
* Truth Group
1. Kerlet Broadie –optimisticchild2017@gmail.com
2. Salahuddin Muhammad –salahuddin3096@gmail.com
3. Thomas Muhammad –bigtmuhammad@yahoo.com
4. Terrance Adams –terrance.l.adams@gmail.com
5. Michael Henry – apus197271@yahoo.com
6. Nikole Lane – nlanebey@gmail.com
7. Alfred Johnson – same as above
8. Christopher Harris – christopherharrisbey@gmail.com
* Peace Group
1. Andre Brooks –andrelamarbrooks@gmail.com
2. Eduardo Valadez – valadezeduardo17@gmail.com
3. Ruby Jones (Mother) –rubiesandrubies@yahoo.com
4. Ruby Jones (Daughter) –jaunevaj@gmail.com
5. Arturo Acosta – aacosta520@gmail.com
6. Steven Jackson –stvnjackson10@gmail.com
7. Jennifer Martin –anna_martin21@yahoo.com
8. Steven Powell – predisposed@cox.net
* Freedom Group
1. KaSheda Bonner – eclectic187@gmail.com
2. Demetrius House –DemetriusHouse00@gmail.com
3. Patrick Norwood – plnorwood@yahoo.com
4. Christopher Stamps – tm88events@yahoo.com
* Justice Group
1. Tomeika Braddy –channel.braddy@gmail.com
2. Darryl Davis – dyosefel@gmail.com
3. Nintu Gilmore & Family –gilmorenintuxi@gmail.com
4. Terrell Jones –moorishnation13@gmail.com
5. Dominique Pritchett –mymadilove19@yahoo.com
6. Michael Simpson Jr. –completegame25@gmail.com
7. Caron Miller – qurandmar@gmail.com
8. Joshua Cowan – peaceuponu2@yahoo.com 

Class Recordings